AP Elections 2019: TDP First List Out

Published on Mar 15,2019 10:53 AM
AP Elections 2019: TDP First List Out

The ruling Telugu Desam Party (TDP) in AP on Thursday night released its first list of 126 candidates for 11th April assembly election.

Srikakulam

Etcherla - Kala Venkat Rao

Srikakulam - Gunda Lakshmi Devamma

Rajam - Kondru Murali

Narsannapeta - Ramana Murthi

Ichchapuram - Bendalam Ashok

Patapatnam - Venkataramana

Palasa - Gouthu Sirisha

Tekkali - Atchannaidu

Amudalavalasa - Kuna Ravikumar

Visakhapatnam

Pendurthi - Satyanarayana Murthy

Narsipatnam - Ayyannapatrudu

Yalamanchili - Panchakarla Ramesh Babu

Vizag East - Velagapudi Ramakrishna

Vizag West - Gana Babu

Vizag South - Vasupalli Ganesh

Gajuwaka - Palla Srinivasa Rao

Araku - Kidari Sravan Kumar

Payakaraopeta – Bangarayya

Vizianagaram

Bobbili - Sujaya Krishna Rangarao

S. Kota - Kolla Lalitha Kumari

Saluru - Rajendra Pratap Bhanj Deo

Kurupam - Janardhan Thatraj

Parvathipuram - Chiranjeevulu

Gajapathinagaram - KE Naidu

East Godavari

Tuni - Yanamala Krishnudu

Prathipadu - Varupula Raja

Pithapuram - Varma

Kakinada Rural - Pilli Ananthalakshmi

Kakinada Town - Vanamadi Konda Babu

Peddapuram - Nimmakayala Chinarajappa

Anaparthi - Ramakrishna Reddy

Ramachandrapuram - Thota Trimurthulu

Mummadivaram - Datla Subbaraju

Rajolu - Gollapalli Suryarao

Kothapeta - Satyananda Rao

Madapeta - Jogeswara Rao

Rajanagaram - Pendurthi Venkatesh

Rajahmundry Urban - Adireddi Bhavani

Rajahmundry Rural - Gorantla Butchaiah Chowdary

Jaggampeta - Jyothula Nehru

West Godavari

Kovvuru - Velagapudi Anitha

Achanta - Pitani Satyanarayana

Palakollu - Ramanaidu

Narsapuram - Madhava Naidu

Bhimavaram - Ramanjaneyulu

Undi - Siva Ramaraju

Tanuku - Arumilli Radhakrishna

Tadepalligudem - Eeli Nani

Unguturu - Ganni Veeranjaneyulu

Denduluru - Chintamaneni Prabhakar

Eluru - Badeti Bujji

Krishna

Mylavaram - Devineni Uma

Bandaru - Kollu Ravindra

Gannavaram - Vallabhaneni Vamsi

Tiruvuru - Jawahar

Kaikaluru - Venkataramana

Avanigadda - Budha Prasad

Vemuru - Nakka Anandababu

Repalle - Anagani Satyaprasad

Tenali - Alapati Raja

Guntur

Mangalagiri - Nara Lokesh

Chilakalurpeta - Prathipati Pullarao

Sattenapalle - Kodela Sivaprasad

Vinukonda - GV Anjaneyulu

Gurajala - Yarapathineni Srinivasa Rao

Macharla - Anjireddy

Pedakurapadu - Kommalapati Sridhar

Ponnuru - Dhulipalla Narendra

Nellore

Nellore Town - Narayana

Nellore Rural - Adala Prabhakar Reddy

Sarvepalli - Somireddy Chandramohan Reddy

Atmakuru - Bollineni Krishnaiah

Kovuru - Polamreddy Srinivasula Reddy

Gudur - Pasam Suneel

Venkatagiri - Kurugondla Ramakrishna

Prakasam

Darsi - Ugra Narasimha Reddy

Parchur - Eluru Sambasiva Rao

Addanki - Gottipati Ravikumar

Chirala - Karanam Balaram

Ongole - Damacharla Janardhan

Kandukuru - Pothula Ramarao

Kondepi - Veeranjaneya Swami

Markapuram - Kondula Narayana Reddy

Giddaluru - M Ashok Reddy

Kadapa

Rajampet - Chengalrayudu

Railway Koduru - Narsimha Prasad

Rayachoti - Rameshkumar Reddy

Pulivendula - Satish Reddy

Kamalapuram - Putta Narsimha Reddy

Jammalamadugu - Rama Subbareddy

Mydukur - Putta Sudhakar

Kadapa - Ameer Babu

Kurnool

Allagadda - Bhuma Akhila Priya

Srisailam - Budda Rajasekhar Reddy

Panyam - Gouru Charitha

Banaganapalle - BC Janardhan Reddy

Done - KE Prathap

Pathikonda - KE Shyam Babu

Emmiganur - Jaya Nageswara Reddy

Mantralayam - Tikka Reddy

Nandyal - Bhuma Brahmananda Reddy

Anantapur

Raidurgam - Kalva Srinivasulu

Uravakonda - Payyavula Keshav

Tadipatri - JC Asmith Reddy

Anantapur - Prabhakar Chowdary

Raptadu - Paritala Sunitha

Madakasira - Veeranna

Hindupur - Balakrishna Nandamuri

Penukonda - BK Parthasaradhi

Puttaparthi - Palle Raghunadha Reddy

Dharmavaram - Gonuguntla Suryanarayana

Chittoor

Kuppam - Nara Chandrababu Naidu

Pileru - Nallari Kishore Kumar Reddy

Punganuru - Anisha Reddy

Chandragiri - Pulivarthi Nani

Tirupati - Sugunamma

Chitoor - Satya Prabha

Palamaneru - Amarnath Reddy