Anushka Shetty

Biography

Full Name : Anushka Shetty
Real Name : Sweety Shetty
Nick Name : Sweety
Birthday : 7 November 1981
Height : 5'10
Weight : 62Kgs
Figure : 34-28-34

   Anushka Shetty is a well known Indian Actress and model who works in the Telugu and Tamil Industries.Anushka Shetty born on November 7 1981 in Puttur, Manglore in the state of Karnataka. Actually the Real Name of Anushka Shetty is Sweety Shetty.

Personal Life :
 Anushka Shetty born to family of A.N Vittal Shetty and Prafulla Shetty in Puttur city of Karnataka. She has Two Brothers named Gunaranjan Shetty and Sai Ramesh Shetty. She did her graduation in Bachelor of Computer Applications at Mount Carmel College. She used to did the yoga classes at the early stage.
Career Life: 
 Anushka Shetty made a debut in the tamil film Rendu, and she made her debut in tollywood with Nagarjuna movie Super. After the debut, she appeared along side with All superstars Chiranjeevi, Mahesh Babu, Nagarjuna, Venkatesh, Prabhas, Raviteja and other super stars.